Free Shipping on all orders above HKD 800 in Hong Kong, Kowloon and New Territories.

PRIVACY POLICY


Sweet Fashion House Company Limited pays extraordinary attention to the privacy of our customers. Here, we explain all of the procedures and aspects of collecting and securely storing your personal information. Please read it carefully. Any dispute which may arise over privacy will be subject to this policy, the data protection notice (if any) incorporated into this website and the provisions of Hong Kong law. We may change our privacy policy from time to time without prior notice, meanwhile, all changes will be uploaded to our website. To be fully informed about the changes, you can check the policy from time to time and it is your own responsibility.

Sweet Fashion House complies with Hong Kong laws including Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in its policy and the ways of the collection, access, use, storage, disclosure and protection of personal information. The Privacy Policy applies to all users who access, browse, or use the website www.sweetfashionhouse.com, the Facebook Page, the mobile application, Instagram, YouTube, WeChat, Whatsapp and various electronic services from Sweet Fashion House Company Limited. By accessing, browsing, or using the e-Services, you indicate your acceptance to the Policy. If you do not accept the Policy, please stop accessing, browsing, or using the e-Services. If you complete any form via this Website, after you have completed the form and pressed the button confirming your submission, it indicates that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement and agreed to how personal data are collected and used as provided in this Privacy Statement.

Collection and Use of Data

We may collect different personal information with only one purpose – to improve the quality of our service and maximize the satisfaction of our customers. The Data may include but is not limited to name, date of birth, marital status, home address, mail address, phone number, allergies, taste preferences, and some others. The update of your personal information is your own responsibility. We do not intend to collect any information on people below 18 years of age.

We may use your Data for the following purposes:

1) Identity Verification

2) Loyal Members Section where your account information will be visible only to you and our designated staff

3) Sales Analysis and Operation Management

4) Communications with you

5) Direct Marketing, promotions and advertising of our products and products of our affiliated companies and third-party contractors (you have the right to unsubscribe from our promotion newsletters)

6) Orders and Payments procession

Storage and Disclosure of Data

You accept, agree and allow us to collect, use and disclose this information to:

1) Our employees or employees of our contractors providing special customer-oriented service for us, or outsource telecommunication centres or other administrative and financial institutions

2) anyone to whom Sweet Fashion House is obliged to disclose the Data according to the law

Security of Data

Sweet Fashion House Company Limited uses secure software and servers to protect all personal information, however, we can not guarantee you the full security due to potential actions of third parties.

Use of Cookies

Sweet Fashion House will allow cookies on your personal computer in order to access or use certain services or functions and analytics. We may use cookies to provide you with a more comprehensive and personally oriented service. You may accept or decline the use of cookies by modifying the configuration of your browser. Please be informed that this action may influence limited access to certain services.

Be the First in the Know!

Sign up today!

Subscribe to our newsletter, you'll receive a preview of all the news of Sweet Fashion House and exclusive benefits reserved for our customers.

By signing up, you accept the terms of Sweet Fashion House's Privacy Policy.